2024 LineUp

Bernard Allison

Sunday, July 28

Vanessa Collier

Saturday, July 27

Toronzo Cannon

Friday, July 26

Billy The Kid & The Regulators

Sunday, July 28

Learn more →

Black Ridge

Saturday, July 27

Guitar Zack

Sunday, July 28

AC & The Resistors

Sunday, July 28

Bill Toms & Hard Rain

Friday, July 26

The Pennsoulvanians

Saturday, July 27

Blue Spectrum

Saturday, July 27

Soulful Femme

Saturday, July 27

Band Together Pittsburgh

Saturday, July 27
Sunday, July 28

Learn more →

Nied’s Hotel Band

Thursday, July 25
Pre-Festival Party

Learn more →

Spectrum

Thursday, July 25
Pre-Festival Party

Past Performances

2023

  • Tommy Castro
  • King Solomon Hicks
  • Joslyn & The Sweet Compression
  • Gabe Stillman
  • The Shiners
  • Blues Attack
  • The Polkamaniacs
  • Xavier Allen Band
  • Nied’s Hotel Band
  • Mia Zanotta
  • Band Together Pittsburgh
  • The Bail Jumpers
  • Billy The Kid
  • Pierce Dipner
  • Donnie Bell
  • Guitar Zack
  • Dan Bubien
  • Jon Vallecorsa

2022

  • David Granati’s “For Those About to Rock Academy
  • Band Together PGH Performers
  • Miss Freddye’s Blues Band
  • The Nighthawks
  • Billy Price
  • Mike Zito
  • Pierce Dipner & Shades of Blue
  • The Compares
  • Norman Nardini
  • Rodger L. Montgomery Blues Band
  • Lori Russo & The Uppercuts
  • Buffalo Rose
  • Tinsley Ellis
  • The Country Strings

2021

  • Band Together PGH Performers
  • Soulful Femme
  • Jim Donovan & The Sun King Warriors
  • Billy Price Band
  • Joanna Connor
  • Kip London
  • Cherylann Hawk
  • Chet Vincent
  • Bill Toms & Hard Rain
  • Blue Spectrum Band
  • Vanessa Collier Band
  • Laura Chavez
  • Clinton Clegg’s “Mon Hound”

2019

  • Tommy Castro and The Painkillers
  • Dana Fuchs
  • Vanessa Collier
  • Gary Hoey
  • CJ Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band
  • Miller and The Other Sinners
  • Joe Grushesky and The Houserockers
  • Tribute to The Legendary Women of The Blues
  • Bill Toms and Hard Rain/w Jimmy Adler
  • Jill West & Blues Attack
  • Soul Raydio
  • Pierce Dipner and The Shades of Blue
  • Bobby Thompson and The Groove

2018

  • Walter Trout
  • Bernard Allison
  • John Nemeth
  • Tas Cru
  • The Jeff Fetterman Band
  • Spectrum
  • The Nied’s Hotel Band
  • The Gathering Field
  • Tina Daniels Band
  • The Bail Jumpers
  • Patrick Lah & Shailen Abram
  • Jimbo & The Soupbones
  • EK Band
  • The Rhythm Aces
  • ​Ron Yarosz & The Vehicle 

2017

  • Tinsley Ellis
  • ​Anthony Gomes
  • Kenny Neal
  • Matt Barranti
  • Bill Toms & Hard Rain/Soulville Horns 
  • Spectrum 
  • Adler/Barath Blues Band
  • Miss Freddye
  • Shot O’ Soul
  • theCAUSE
  • Women of The Blues
  • Jim Donovan and Sun King Warriors
  • Jill West and Blues Attack
  • Stevee Wellons

Get Tickets